Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names mangoesx
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bombay Seedling
Specimen:
38435

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ennuria
Specimen:
41452

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
General Gordon
Specimen:
31647

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
General Gordon
Specimen:
31647a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haden
Specimen:
47067a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haden
Specimen:
47067

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Lady
Specimen:
24785

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mulgoba
Specimen:
38497

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perrine
Specimen:
43847

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peters
Specimen:
43908

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peters
Specimen:
43908a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Raja Purra
Specimen:
43849a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Raja Purri
Specimen:
43849