Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1914x Common Names mangoesx
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amiri
Specimen:
72447

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amiri
Specimen:
72098

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haden
Specimen:
72122

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haden
Specimen:
72122a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madras
Specimen:
72365

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madras
Specimen:
72365a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maharajah
Specimen:
72240

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maharajah
Specimen:
72240a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Totafari
Specimen:
72239

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Totafari
Specimen:
72239a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Alphonse
Specimen:
72368