Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1908x Common Names mangoesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cambodiana
Specimen:
41114

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cambodiana
Specimen:
41073

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cecil
Specimen:
41099a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ennuria
Specimen:
41452

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Mulcarri
Specimen:
41426

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Totafari
Specimen:
41115