Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1910x Common Names mangoesx
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
343

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ameeri
Specimen:
46987a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ameeri
Specimen:
46987

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amiri
Specimen:
47270

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cecil
Specimen:
41099

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haden
Specimen:
47067a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haden
Specimen:
47067

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Jamaica
Variety:
Maharajah
Specimen:
46794

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Jamaica
Variety:
Mangalore
Specimen:
46800

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Paheri
Specimen:
47274

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pere Louis
Specimen:
47273

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rajabury
Specimen:
47107

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
46989

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
46989a