Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names orangesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 248 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantium
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1523

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantium
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sour x 2/3
Specimen:
1302

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
762

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
763

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
11938

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
456

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80040

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80448

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
356

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Brazil
Specimen:
69727

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
82163

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
87189

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
88312

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
111818

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
275

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
333

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80423