Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrusx Common Names orangesx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
[00335]

Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maltese Blood
Specimen:
[00336]

Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel; Maltese Blood; Paper Rind St. Michael
Specimen:
[00337]