Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1912x Common Names orangesx
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
468

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
463

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blood Tardiff
Specimen:
56873

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blood Tardiff
Specimen:
56826

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Vietnam
Variety:
Moi Citron
Specimen:
56939

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56924

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56891

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56891-1

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56902

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
57351

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
55930