Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Scientific Names Citrus sinensisx Common Names orangesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 86 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
456

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cutter
Specimen:
19192

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Joppa
Specimen:
11414

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
11411

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Navelencia
Specimen:
19473

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Navelencia
Specimen:
40440

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Selecta
Specimen:
8503

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silkrind
Specimen:
13714

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
239

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
81627

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56924

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80040

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80448

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bishops Favorite
Specimen:
17678

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cooper Seedless
Specimen:
40902

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rough
Specimen:
50423

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Large St. Michael
Specimen:
11410