Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Common Names orangesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 248 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantium
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sour x 2/3
Specimen:
1302

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
356

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Golden Nugget
Specimen:
40438

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
275

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
444

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
234

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
50457

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Otahiti
Specimen:
1230

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
1122

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
31372

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
1137

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Naranja Alotonilco
Specimen:
32302a

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Pineapple Orange
Specimen:
113276

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
456

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Japan
Variety:
Un-Shu
Specimen:
40189

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Naranja Alotonilco
Specimen:
32302

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
China
Variety:
Canton
Specimen:
40576

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Bonboro
Specimen:
40312

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
China
Variety:
Canton
Specimen:
40846

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
China
Variety:
Canton
Specimen:
40846a