Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1911x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x Common Names peachesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bidwells Early
Specimen:
50614

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crosby
Specimen:
50983

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Greensboro
Specimen:
50951

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Lee Cling
Specimen:
50966

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peregrine
Specimen:
51088

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ray
Specimen:
51219

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red River
Specimen:
51001

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scotts Nonpareil
Specimen:
51773

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Switzerland
Specimen:
51662

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Texan
Specimen:
51069

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Uneeda Cling
Specimen:
51222