Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1914x Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
819

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
783

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bloomington
Specimen:
74993

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buck Horn
Specimen:
72404

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Everbearing
Specimen:
72154

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fei-Tao
Specimen:
72608

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gold Nugget
Specimen:
72898

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Helen
Specimen:
75516

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imperial
Specimen:
72050

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Masons Orange
Specimen:
75003

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Norton
Specimen:
74373

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillips Cling
Specimen:
73305

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shippers Late Red
Specimen:
73604