Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1925x Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1413

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1418

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1426

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1425

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1419; 1420

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Arline
Specimen:
106421

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belle
Specimen:
106439

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
106440

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hiley
Specimen:
106393

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hutchkins
Specimen:
1433

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilma
Specimen:
106563

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Hiley
Specimen:
106397