Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1939x Common Names peachesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey x St. John
Specimen:
781939

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dripmore
Specimen:
1823

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fay Elberta
Specimen:
[00143]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ford Valley
Specimen:
[00108]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Globe
Specimen:
1819

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Halberta
Specimen:
1828

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haleberta
Specimen:
[00112]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Henris Adenot
Specimen:
1824

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shipper
Specimen:
1829

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Hale
Specimen:
[00146]