Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Brackett x Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brackett
Specimen:
113355

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brackett
Specimen:
43980

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brackett
Specimen:
50975

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brackett Cling
Specimen:
47929

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brackett Cling
Specimen:
51792

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brackett Seedling Cling
Specimen:
26131