Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 959 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delaware
Specimen:
28953

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mamie Ross
Specimen:
15607

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mamie Ross
Specimen:
15866

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roberta
Specimen:
x22059

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Paloro x Foster
Specimen:
[00142]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Libbee x Foster
Specimen:
[00150]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey x Yellow St. John
Specimen:
113331

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Rivers x Elberta
Specimen:
12019

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey x St. John
Specimen:
781939

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
364

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amsden
Specimen:
25047

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
12260

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prize
Specimen:
25823

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Boyds Early
Specimen:
9124

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Boyds Early
Specimen:
25233

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brackett Seedling Cling
Specimen:
26131

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Black
Specimen:
32396

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Rivers
Specimen:
25160

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Great Eastern
Specimen:
25538

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Cheek Melocoton
Specimen:
25548