Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belle of Georgia
Specimen:
22151

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Crawford
Specimen:
34318; 34317

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Wheeler Cling
Specimen:
34182a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
[00156]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Princess of Wales
Specimen:
48027

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russell
Specimen:
41791