Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Common Names peachesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carman
Specimen:
111021

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Engle
Specimen:
89715

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Evans Specialty
Specimen:
110289

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
89199

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shippers Late Red
Specimen:
112430

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
104929