Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895x Common Names pearsx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madam von Seiboldt
Specimen:
5741

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rostiezer
Specimen:
5283