Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1908x Common Names pearsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Douglas
Specimen:
42202

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Douglas
Specimen:
42202a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Giffard
Specimen:
41134

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maynard
Specimen:
41137

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilder Early
Specimen:
41166