Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x Common Names pearsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45995; 45994

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dudley Houghton
Specimen:
45039

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnolia
Specimen:
44902

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Souvenir du Congress
Specimen:
44469

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Swedish
Specimen:
44846

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wallis
Specimen:
44361

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Star
Specimen:
43299