Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1915x Common Names pearsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Glout Morceau
Specimen:
85949

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pound
Specimen:
78564

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilder
Specimen:
82142

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Bartlett
Specimen:
85838

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Worden Seckel
Specimen:
85068