Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Common Names pearsx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 446 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer x Seckel
Specimen:
1084

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clairgeau x Howell
Specimen:
50156

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer x Seckel
Specimen:
1087

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lawson
Specimen:
8992

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Onondaga
Specimen:
64364

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
26694

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
1083

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
105120

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
90802

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
113633

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112432

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Winter Nelis
Specimen:
113177

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
1185

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
1189

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
1783

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
295

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
309

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seckel
Specimen:
346

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sand
Specimen:
1583

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112486