Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x Common Names persimmonsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
42332; 42932

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
45841

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Harris
Specimen:
42465

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kawakami
Specimen:
42332

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lone Star
Specimen:
42932

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minodzenii
Specimen:
49390

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taber 23
Specimen:
49609