Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1925x Common Names persimmonsx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shakumi
Specimen:
107214

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuyu
Specimen:
107216

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Godbeys Seedless
Specimen:
107217

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kurokuma
Specimen:
106202

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Atago
Specimen:
107213