Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names plumsx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 354 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Specimen:
1051

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
12240

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
16069; 16071; 16098; 16070

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
95495

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
5078

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Specimen:
[00097], [00098]

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
81878

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1815

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112639

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
366

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Specimen:
1490

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
689

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1169

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abundance
Specimen:
9068

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abundance
Specimen:
14055

Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abundance
Specimen:
[00083], [00086], [00087], [00088], [00089], [00090]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Admiral
Specimen:
82971

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Agen
Specimen:
42390

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Agen
Specimen:
105501

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alexander
Specimen:
113459