Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x Scientific Names Prunus domesticax Common Names plumsx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dorothy
Specimen:
44016

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hanska
Specimen:
44621

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Opata
Specimen:
44093

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsugon
Specimen:
44373

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Simon
Specimen:
44165