Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1894x Scientific Names Prunus domesticax Common Names plumsx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Prune
Specimen:
7192

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hungarian
Specimen:
7198

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madison
Specimen:
6937

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ogon
Specimen:
6952

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Steptoe
Specimen:
7827

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tucker
Specimen:
7039