Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1899x Artists Heiges, Berthax Common Names plumsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Lombard
Specimen:
17548

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dawson Prune
Specimen:
18292

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Murdy
Specimen:
18077

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newman
Specimen:
17821