Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1900x Artists Heiges, Berthax Common Names plumsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Climax
Specimen:
19653

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cove
Specimen:
20058

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
De Caradenc
Specimen:
19554

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Engre
Specimen:
19645

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Nagate
Specimen:
19606

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willard
Specimen:
19639