Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Cedar Hill Black x Common Names plumsx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Prince
Specimen:
82849

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Bullach
Specimen:
91151

Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Prune
Specimen:
7192

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Queen
Specimen:
41775

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Giant Prune
Specimen:
41919

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shropshire Damson
Specimen:
9161918