Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Year 1896x Scientific Names Prunus domesticax Common Names plumsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Compass
Specimen:
12164

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lincoln
Specimen:
12059