Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Year 1916x Common Names plumsx
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bavay Green Gage
Specimen:
91143

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Bullach
Specimen:
91151

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
De Norbet
Specimen:
91146

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Freestone
Specimen:
91139

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pavatine
Specimen:
91138

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Copper
Specimen:
91142

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imperial Epineuse
Specimen:
91149

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Orleans
Specimen:
91152

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mirabelle Tardive
Specimen:
91150

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reagan
Specimen:
91153

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shropshire
Specimen:
91144

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Bullace
Specimen:
91154