Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple yellow bellflower x Common Names plumsx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Yellow Egg
Specimen:
[00102]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Transparent
Specimen:
57134

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Aubert
Specimen:
[00101]

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Apple
Specimen:
41012

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Apple
Specimen:
57246