Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Year 1906x Scientific Names Hibiscus sabdariffax Common Names rosellex Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Hibiscus sabdariffa
Common name:
roselle
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
37576

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Hibiscus sabdariffa
Common name:
roselle
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
37576a