Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1896x Scientific Names Fragariax Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names strawberriesx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maida
Specimen:
11926

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
William Belt
Specimen:
11920