Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

King of Pippins x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names strawberriesx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meeks
Specimen:
13752

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
31640a; 31640b; 31640c

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tennessee
Specimen:
28702-1, 28702a, 28702b

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
31640 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
28818a; 35812