Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Common Names strawberriesx
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Auroflame Seedling 1907
Specimen:
40968

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
71761

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
x13072

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 11
Specimen:
8782

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillips No. 1
Specimen:
x13082

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rockhills No. 16
Specimen:
53587

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Highlands No. 27
Specimen:
[00074]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meeks
Specimen:
13752

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Murray
Specimen:
2913a; 2913b; 2913c

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Northstar
Specimen:
[00076]

11. Fragaria

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00067]