Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Year 1907x Common Names strawberriesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ryckman
Specimen:
38431

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pan American
Specimen:
39274

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ryckman
Specimen:
38431a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mary
Specimen:
38419