Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Common Names strawberriesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 56 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00067]

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Almo
Specimen:
43800

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bessie
Specimen:
x13028

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Bomba
Specimen:
[00187]

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cohanzick
Specimen:
x13020 1/10

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Moran
Specimen:
x12095

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Moran
Specimen:
x12095a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dunlap
Specimen:
56781

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Earliest of All
Specimen:
71698

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
x1409

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fairmount
Specimen:
x14031

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Francis
Specimen:
53582

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
28818a; 35812

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
31640a; 31640b; 31640c

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
33908

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
31640 1/2

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Heritage
Specimen:
40954

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Howard Early
Specimen:
56505

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Humboldt
Specimen:
2908

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Improved Wilson
Specimen:
x13017a