Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940x Common Names tangelosx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Specimen:
113017

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Specimen:
113016

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Specimen:
113016a