Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Year 1907x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
38327

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ryckman
Specimen:
38431

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
37626

4. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39666

5. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39666a