Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 381 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
1123

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
746

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grapefruit Leaf
Specimen:
1298

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1543

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1544

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
333

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1541

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1540

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
747

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1178

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1004

12. Malus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
312

13. Malus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
311

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1060

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
537a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
539

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
940

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
442

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1522

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1226