Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Windsor x Country Canadax
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Windsor
Specimen:
47160

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Windsor
Specimen:
47130

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Windsor Chief
Specimen:
27930