Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Year 1909x Country Canadax
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Baraboo
Specimen:
44502

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Dudley
Specimen:
44503

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Liveland Raspberry
Specimen:
44504

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Lubsk
Specimen:
44505

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Lubsk Queen
Specimen:
44506

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
43216

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
43216a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Osceola
Specimen:
44507

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Patten Greening
Specimen:
43254

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Patten Greening
Specimen:
43254a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Scarlet Pippin
Specimen:
44508

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Shiawassee
Specimen:
43217