Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Country Cubax
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Adansonia digitata
Common name:
baobab
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
104585a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Adansonia digitata
Common name:
baobab
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
104585

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
1153

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
1155

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
103823

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
1532

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Towus
Specimen:
41093

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
40856

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Lady
Specimen:
24785

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
41215