Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country Japanx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Japan
Variety:
Un-Shu
Specimen:
40189

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Corylus
Common name:
hazelnuts
Country:
Japan
Variety:
Korean
Specimen:
35701