Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrus aurantiifoliax Country Mexicox
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Naranja Limus
Specimen:
32296

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Silas Gto
Specimen:
32298