Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x Country Panamax
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Panama
Variety:
Naranja Chino
Specimen:
45999

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Solanum melongena
Common name:
eggplants
Country:
Panama
Variety:
Chinese Eggplant
Specimen:
46025