Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Ficusx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over

1. Ficus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Specimen:
326

2. Ficus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1309

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Calimyrna fig
Specimen:
[00293]

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Calimyrna fig
Specimen:
[00294]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnolia
Specimen:
65084

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nameless
Specimen:
84817

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Black
Specimen:
48925

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sekar Endjere
Specimen:
14115; 14116

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver
Specimen:
50981

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smyrna
Specimen:
13829; 13830

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Toulousienne
Specimen:
10270