Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Musax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over

1. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1113

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dacca
Specimen:
36498 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Guincos Finget
Specimen:
38393

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ingles
Specimen:
38186

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Paradise
Specimen:
19443

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Popoulu Hawaii
Specimen:
38188